A.B. PATERSON COLLEGE
GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND

Illalong News

  • 16th November, 2017

Senior House Swimming Carnival 2017

Congratulations to our Senior Swimming Age Champions:

Place          Name                                                            House
12 Year Old Girls

1                   Ava Woodfield                                            Wright
2                   Jessica brown                                             Wright
3                   Piper Stock                                                  Mackellar
12 Year Old Boys
1                   Leo Webster                                                Mackellar
2                   Alexander Roberts                                     Wright
3                   Zack Jennings                                              Lawson
13 Year Old Girls
1                   Brianna Hill                                                 Lawson
2                   Alexandra Grace                                         Wright
3                   Sally Gordon                                                Mackellar
13 Year Old Boys
1                   Charles Morris                                            Mackellar
2                   Liam Burt                                                     Mackellar
3                   Neo Sun                                                        Dennis
14 Year Old Girls
1                   Rianna Webster                                          Mackellar
2                   Ayasha Yow                                                 Wright
3                   Brooke Whittington                                   Wright
14 Year Old Boys
1                   Campbell Rounsley                                   Dennis
2                   Caydn Dilkes                                               Lawson
3                   Zane Wolsey                                               Mackellar
15 Year Old Girls
1                   Jorjia Rogers                                               Mackellar
2                   Taneisha Beckton                                      Lawson
3                   Akina Kinja                                                 Dennis
15 Year Old Boys
1                   Ryoma Kishida                                           Wright
2                   Ryan Sun                                                     Dennis
3                   Joshua Maddison                                       Lawson
16 Year Old Girls
1                   Tahlia Dilkes                                              Lawson
2                   Nicole Hernandez                                     Lawson
3                   Analiese Parker                                         Wright
16 Year Old Boys
1                   Sybren Terpstra                                         Lawson
2                   Oscar Clarke                                               Mackellar
3                   Robson Wood                                             Wright
17-19 Year Old Girls
1                   Lauren Nolan                                             Wright
2                   Rachel Hoch                                                Wright
3                   Jane Osborne                                              Dennis
17-19 Year Old Boys
1                   Estefano D’Odorico                                   Lawson
2                   Luke Panuccio                                            Dennis
3                   Jeremy Wardle                                           Dennis

Congratulations to our Senior Swimming Record Breakers:

Student                               Event                                                                 Time
Ava Woodfield                   Girls 12 Years 50m Freestyle                         28.62
Ava Woodfield                   Girls 12 Years 50m Backstroke                      33.46
Ava Woodfield                   Girls 12 Years 50m Butterfly                          32.35
Brianna Hill                       Girls 13 Years 50m Backstroke                      34.10
Brianna Hill                       Girls 13 Years 50m Butterfly                          32.15
Charles Morris                  Boys 13 Years 50m Butterfly                          30.54
Campbell Rounsley          Boys 14 Years 50m Freestyle                          26.51
Campbell Rounsley          Boys 14 Years 50m Breaststroke                   33.01
Rianna Webster                Girls 14 Years 50m Breaststroke                   35.75
Ryoma Kishida                  Boys 15 Years 50m Breaststroke                   33.55
Tahlia Dilkes                      Girls 16 Years 50m Freestyle                         26.48
Tahlia Dilkes                      Girls 16 Years 50m Backstroke                      30.76
Tahlia Dilkes                      Girls 16 Years 50m Butterfly                          28.59
Rachel Hoch                       Girls 17-19 Years 50m Backstroke                32.76
Lauren Nolan                    Girls 17-19 Years 50m Backstroke                32.64
Lawson House                   Girls 16 Years 4x50m Freestyle Relay         2:06.37
Wright House                    Girls 12 Years 4x50m Freestyle Relay          2:19.01
Wright House                    Girls 17-19 4x50m Freestyle Relay               2:10.52
Wright House                    Girls 12-19 4x50m Medley Relay                  2:10.97

Senior Swimming Carnival Result:

Place               House                      Points
1                       Lawson                   2545.50
2                       Wright                     2524.50
3                       Mackellar               2277.00
4                       Dennis                     1876.00

Overall Swimming Carnival Result:

Place               House                      Points
1                       Wright                     4853.50
2                       Lawson                   4284.50
3                       Dennis                     3817.00
4                       Mackellar               3517.00

Ian Taylor - Director of Activities

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

< Back to News